Agenda 2019 | Agenda 2018 | Agenda 2017 | Agenda 2016 | Agenda 2015
nederlands | english
T  W  E  E  D  U  I  Z  E  N  D  N  E  G  E  N  T  I  E  N
AUGUSTUS
22

Cinderella

12:15 uur
Lucerne Festival | Lukaskirche | Luzern | CH
Marianna Bednarska
JUNI
04

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

18:00 uur
Miller Theatre | Columbia University | New York | USA
Bent Duo: David Friend & Bill Solomon
MEI
31

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 uur
Australian National Academy of Music | Melbourne | AU
Tim Munro & guests
10

New work (2019)*

19:00 uur
Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik | Witten | DE
Eklekto Percussion
03

Down the Rabbit-Hole (2012)

19:00 uur
ISCM | Estonia Concert Hall | Tallinn | EST
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Olari Elts
APRIL
18

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

12:30 uur
Kleine zaal | Muziekgebouw Eindhoven | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
13

Wie schön (2017)

20:15 uur
Klassiek aan de Rijn | Cunerakerk | Rhenen | NL
Tulipa Consort, Johannette Zomer & Bart Schneemann
03

A Horseless Carriage (2019)*

13:15 uur
NTR ZaterdagMatinee | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam | NL
Asko | Schönberg o.l.v. Pablo Heras-Casado
MAART
27

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 uur
Pulitzer Arts Foundation | St. Louis | Missouri | USA
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
26

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 uur
Pulitzer Arts Foundation | St. Louis | Missouri | USA
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
05

Down the Rabbit-Hole (2012)

19:00 uur
BBC Maida Vale Studios | London | UK
BBC Symphony Orchestra o.l.v. Jac van Steen
05

Radio Rusland / Etherkwartet nr. 9 (2018)

14:00 uur
Zaantheater | Zaandam | NL
Ragazze Quartet & Noël S. Keulen
FEBRUARY
13

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

19:30 uur
Varner Hall | Oakland University | Michigan | USA
Jordan Curcuruto & Phoebe Wu
07

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

13:00 uur
Academy of Music and Performing Arts | Tilburg | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
JANUARI
27

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

16:30 & 19:30 uur
Jan Pustjens Focus Day 2019 | Bernard Haitinkzaal | Amsterdam | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
20

Wie schön (2017)

11:30 uur
Cultureel Centrum de Man | Oostvoorne | NL
Tulipa Consort, Johannette Zomer & Bart Schneemann
16

Cinderella

17:00 uur
Auditorium | Uni-Mail | Geneva | CH
Marianna Bednarska


(* première)