Concerts 2020 | Concerts 2019 | Concerts 2018 | Concerts 2017 | Concerts 2016
nederlands | english
T  W  O  T  H  O  U  S  A  N  D  N  I  N  E  T  E  E  N
DECEMBER
27

Cinderella (2018)

19:00 pm
Oulun kaupunginkirjasto | Oulu | FI
Kalle Hakosalo
20

Anyone can do it (2006)

20:15 pm
Jurriaanse Zaal | De Doelen | Rotterdam | NL
Doelen Ensemble
12

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

20:30 pm
Grand Theatre | Groningen | NL
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
10

Cinderella (2018)

19:00 pm
Experimental Theater | Conrad Prebys Music Center | San Diego | California | USA
Kalle Hakosalo
08

Cinderella (2018)

15:30 pm
Kleine Zaal | Muziekgebouw Frits Philips Eindhoven | NL
Kai Strobel
05

La Belle Chocolatière (2003)

20.15 pm
Grote Zaal | Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ | Amsterdam
Nieuw Ensemble | Ed Spanjaard
NOVEMBER
23

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

15:00 pm
Lawrence Batley Theatre | Huddersfield | UK
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
21

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

20:15 pm
Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ | Amsterdam | NL
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
 
12

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

19:30 pm
Orpheum Annex | Vancouver | British Columbia | CA
Standing Wave
07

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

20:00 pm
Festival November Music | Den Bosch| NL
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
06

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

20:30 pm
Wennekerpand | Schiedam | NL
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
06

Cleaning instructions (2007)

13:00 pm
Veronica Hagman Concert Hall | Danbury | Connecticut | USA
Lisa Moore
03

Cleaning instructions (2007)

15:00 pm
The Great Gallery | Toledo Museum of Art | Ohio | USA
Lisa Moore
OCTOBER
27

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019) / sneak-preview

13:30 & 14:30 pm
Museum De Pont | Tilburg | NL
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
23

I Delayed People's Flights By Walking Slowly In Narrow Hallways(2005-2008)

20:00 pm
Musis | Arnhem | NL
Slagwerk Den Haag
19

Het arsenaal der ongeleefde dingen (2019)*

14:00 pm
Transit Festival | Leuven | BE
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil, Teun Hocks, Ria Marks, Floriaan Ganzevoort
 
15

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

19:30 pm
Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts | Perth | AUS
Adam Marks & Philip Cameron Everall
SEPTEMBER
06

I Delayed People's Flights By Walking Slowly In Narrow Hallways(2005-2008)

20:00 pm
Throop Church | Pasadena | California | USA
Aperplicity
AUGUST
22

Cinderella (2018)

12:15 pm
Lucerne Festival | Lukaskirche | Luzern | CH
Marianna Bednarska
07

Cleaning instructions (2007)

18:00 pm
Melbourne Recital Centre | Melbourne | AU
Lisa Moore
JULY
18

Cinderella (2018)

16:45 pm
Tokiwa Junior College | Shizuoka City | JP
Masayuki Niino
JUNE
04

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

18:00 pm
Miller Theatre | Columbia University | New York | USA
Bent Duo: David Friend & Bill Solomon
MAY
31

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 pm
Australian National Academy of Music | Melbourne | AU
Tim Munro & guests
19

Etherkwartet nr. 9 (2018)

13:00 pm
Sound Unbound | LSO St. Luke's | Londen | UK
Ragazze Quartet
13

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

20:00 pm
Orpheum Annex | Vancouver | British Columbia | CAN
Standing Wave
10

Behind the Scenes V: Playtime (2019)*

19:00 pm
Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik | Witten | DE
Eklekto Percussion
10

I Delayed People's Flights By Walking Slowly In Narrow Hallways(2005-2008)

20:00 pm
Art Share L.A. | Los Angeles | California | USA
Autoduplicity (Jennifer Bewerse & Rachel Beetz) + Aperture Duo (Adrianne Pope & Linnea Powell)
03

Down the Rabbit-Hole (2012)

19:00 pm
ISCM | Estonia Concert Hall | Tallinn | EST
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Olari Elts
APRIL
18

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

12:30 pm
Kleine zaal | Muziekgebouw Eindhoven | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
13

Wie schön (2017)

20:15 pm
Klassiek aan de Rijn | Cunerakerk | Rhenen | NL
Tulipa Consort, Johannette Zomer & Bart Schneemann
06

A Horseless Carriage (2019)*

13:15 pm
NTR ZaterdagMatinee | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam | NL
Asko | Schönberg / Pablo Heras-Casado
MARCH
27

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 pm
Pulitzer Arts Foundation | St. Louis | Missouri | USA
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
26

Douze Mains (2008-2011)

19:00 pm
Pulitzer Arts Foundation | St. Louis | Missouri | USA
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
05

Down the Rabbit-Hole (2012)

19:00 pm
BBC Maida Vale Studios | London | UK
BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jac van Steen
05

Radio Rusland / Etherkwartet nr. 9 (2018)

14:00 pm
Zaantheater | Zaandam | NL
Ragazze Quartet & Noël S. Keulen
FEBRUARY
13

DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)

19:30 pm
Varner Hall | Oakland University | Michigan | USA
Jordan Curcuruto & Phoebe Wu
07

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

13:00 pm
Academy of Music and Performing Arts | Tilburg | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
JANUARY
27

Behind the Scenes IV: El Angel Exterminador (2014)

16:30 & 19:30 pm
Jan Pustjens Focus Day 2019 | Bernard Haitinkzaal | Amsterdam | NL
Percussion ensemble of AMPA / Marcel Andriessen
 
20

Wie schön (2017)

11:30 am
Cultureel Centrum de Man | Oostvoorne | NL
Tulipa Consort, Johannette Zomer & Bart Schneemann
16

Cinderella (2018)

17:00 pm
Auditorium | Uni-Mail | Geneva | CH
Marianna Bednarska


(* première)